Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
   View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Citizen Charter

Trains & Timings

Passenger Services / Freight Information

Public Information

Tenders

Contact Us



 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS

Staff Duty List of GM Office

S.No

Name (S/Sri/Smt

and Desgn.

Duties

1

S.Nagaraja Rao

Ch. Office Supdt.

Overall in charge of GM’s Office and upkeep of office, movement of files (dispatch & other important papers) circulating instructions to all concerned as directed.

MCDO,

Telephone bills,

Booking of ORH/TPTY

Allotment of Rail Kalarang/BGD.

Booking of GM Conference Hall & Rail Nilayam Auditorium

Staff Car Drivers and Vehicles Maintenace.

2

J.Satyanarayana, Sr.Section Officer(A)

Conducting meetings of MPs/Parliament

Committee/ZRUCC etc.

Visit of Parliamentary Committees

Matters connected with Arbitration

Matters connected with PREM,

Tender for hiring of Vehicles & payment of bills.

3

P.Vinod Kumar,

Sr.Section Officer(A)

Matters connected with SOP

Matters connected with Republic Day/Independence Day/Railway Week Award functions

Gaz. Publication

Matters connected with maintenance of RNM.

Administrative Sanctions

4

P.N.Balaji,

Office Supdt.

Matters connected with Library

5

C.K.Usha,

Chief Office Supdt.

Public Grievances Cell

6

B. Venkata Ramana

Office Supdt.

Stores Matters

Imprest recoupent

Procurement of stock & non stock items

Catering arrangements

7

G.S.Bhagyavathi,

Office Supdt.

Confidential Section

8

William N.Johnson,

Office Supdt.

Territorial Army, Railway Board Dak only and looking after other dispatch work in the absence of Smt Elizabeth, Sr.Clerk

9

B.Naveen Kumar,

Office Supdt.

Public Grievances Cell

MP/MLA References

MR/MOSR, Central & State Ministers reference,

RTI Act Information

Attending Parliament Questions during Parliament Session

10

Elizabeth Oliver,

Office Supdt.

R&D Section

Official Language Implementation

Looking after other dispatch work in the absence of Sri William N.Johnson.

11

B.Sridhar Reddy,

Sr. Clerk

Matters pertaining to Gaz. Quarters

Establishment matters pertaining to officers/staff of GM/O

Matters pertaining to Cash Awards sanctioned by MR/MOSR/CRB/Board Members and GM/AGMpertaining to S.C. Railway

Booking of ORH/TPTY

Booking of GM's Conference Hall

PNM items of SCRE Sangh & SCRM Union

Audit/Accounts Inspection Reports

Other establishment miscellaneous. work as entrusted by officers

12

R.K.Manohar

TTE

Protocol duties

13

B.S.V.Prasad, Complaints Inspector

Public Grievances Cell 

14

D. Raghavender Rao,

Traffic Inspector

Protocol duties,

Accompanying with GM at the time of inspections.

Various statistical data i e.

GMs conference/Full Board meeting

15

B.Jagath Kumar,

Sr.Civil Defence Inspector

Civil Defence matters and Protocol duties

16

S.Ramesh,

Office Supdt./Typing

Typing Section

17

C.Vinay Kumar,

Sr.Clerk

Protocol duties

18

B.Swetha,

Commercial Inspector

Public Grievances Cell

RTI Act Information

19

K.Ravinder,

Sr. Shunter

Computer Cell

20

Nagaraju,

Chief Telephone Operator

Provides telephone assistance to GM and other officers of GM/O and matter pertaining to EQ's

21

Murugan

Chief Telephone Operator

22

Deepak Poovaiah

Office Supdt.

Manning of Help Centre

23

M.Azeem

Tech-III

R & D Section

Stenographers :

S.No

Name (S/Sri/Smt)

Designation

1

M.Satya Srinivas

Steno Gr-I

2

A.Varadarajan

Steno Gr-I

3

S.Srinivasa Rao

Steno Gr-I

4

Cherian Ravi

Steno Gr-I

5

M.Rajeena

Steno Gr-III

6

G.Gopi

Steno Gr-III

7

H.Isaac Paul

Steno Gr-III

Staff Car Drivers(SCD) :

Sl. No

Name

Designation

1

D. Prakash

MCM

2

S. Nagasubbarayudu

MCM

3

K L N Sarma

MCM

4

R. Satyanarayana

SCD Gr-I

5

S.Krishna

SCD Gr-I

6

T. Bhoji Raju

SCD Gr-II

7

E.Vijay Kumar

SCD Gr-II

8

P.Anjaiah

SCD Gr-II

9

K. Somanarasaiah

SCD Gr-II

10

A.Krishna

SCD Gr-III

11

S. Anjaneyulu

SCD Gr-III

12

C. Siva Prasad

SCD Gr-III

Group 'D' staff:

S.No

Name (S/Sri/Smt)

Designation

1

S.A.Azeem

J.Peon

2

Bhiku Goud

J.Peon

3

P.Venkaiah

J.Peon

4

Rajan Singh

J.Peon

5

C.Aravind

J.Peon

6

C.Nagaiah

J.Peon

7

Sk.Khayyum Pasha

J.Peon

8

Jaggu Prasad

J.Peon

9

N.Pushpa

Peon

10

P.Hussain Basha

Peon

11

M.Sadanandam

Peon

12

Ambika Kulakarni

Peon

13

Md.Abdul Aleem

Peon

14

K.Mahadev

Bungalow Peon

15

T.Nagesh

Bungalow Peon

16

M.Venkateswar Rao

Bungalow Peon

17

D.Kuntal

Sub Peon

18

Suresh Chand

Sub Peon

19

J.Venkatesh

Sub Peon

 





Source : South Central Railway CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 10-11-2015  


  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.