Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Citizen Charter

Trains & Timings

Passenger Services / Freight Information

Public Information

Tenders

Contact Us

Press Releases
Applications & Bills Status
Vendor Registration
Vendor Login
Important Information
Results & Notifications
Other information
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS BY VENDORS:
Status of SMS based Passenger Complaints
Downloads
Procedure & Application Forms
Appointment under Sports Quota
Appointment under Scouts & Guides Quota
Appointment under Cultural Quota
Waival of Demurrage and Wharfage
Guidelines & Instructions for Registration of Contractors/ Suppliers/ Vendors for expenditure contracts
Registration of Medical Pharmaceutical firms in Chief Medical Director-s Office, South Central Railway, Secunderabad
Registration of Private Hospitals for Health Care with South Central Railway
SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY- REGISTRATION POLICY
Public Information Regarding Train Accident
Train Accident Inquiry Reports
User Login for Vendor Registration
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.169/2017-1821-06-2017
Secunderabad
Kacheguda-Repalle-Secunderabad Passenger Speeded Up & Converted as Express Service

Train No. 57620/57619 Kacheguda-Repalle-Secunderabad Passenger is converted into Express Service and speeded up by more than o­ne hour.

Accordingly, Train No. 57620 Kacheguda-Repalle Passenger will be renumbered as Train No. 17625 Kacheguda-Repalle Express and Train No. 57619 Repalle-Secunderabad Passenger will be renumbered as Train No. 17626 Repalle-Secunderabad Express with effect from 19th October, 2017. The revised timings are given below:-

  1. Train No. 17625 (Old No. 57620) Kacheguda-Repalle Express (Revised Timings):

S.No

Station

Arrival

Departure

1

Kacheguda

--

22:10
(instead of 21:00 hrs)

2

Malkajgiri

22:29

22:30

3

Cherlapalli

22:52

22:53

4

Ghatkesar

23:01

23:02

5

Bibinagar

23:09

23:10

6

Chityala

00:05

00:06

7

Nalgonda

00:21

00:22

8

Miryalaguda

00:47

00:48

9

Nadikudi

01:30

01:32

10

Piduguralla

02:00

02:01

11

Sattenapalli

02:35

02:36

12

Pedakurapadu

02:48

02:49

13

Siripuram

03:00

03:01

14

Guntur

04:10

04:15

15

Vejendla

04:25

04:26

16

Tenali

05:00

05:10

17

Chinnaravuru

05:15

05:16

18

Vemuru

05:29

05:30

19

Bhattiprolu

05:43

05:44

20

Pallikona

05:51

05:52

21

Repalle

06:10
(instead of 06:20 hrs)

--

  1. Train No. 17626 (Old No. 57619 )Repalle-Secunderabad Express (Revised Timings):

S.No

Station

Arrival

Departure

1

Repalle

--

22:30
(instead of 21:25 hrs)

2

Pallikona

22:37

22:38

3

Bhattiprolu

22:42

22:43

4

Vemuru

22:57

22:58

5

Chinnaravuru

23:10

23:11

6

Tenali

23:29

23:30

7

Vejendla

23:55

23:56

8

Guntur

00:05

00:10

9

Siripuram

00:45

00:46

10

Pedakurapadu

00:57

00:58

11

Sattenapalli

01:10

01:11

12

Piduguralla

01:39

01:40

13

Nadikudi

02:00

02:01

14

Miryalaguda

02:40

02:41

15

Nalgonda

03:20

03:21

16

Ghatkesar

06:50

06:51

17

Cherlapalli

06:59

07:00

18

Moula-Ali

07:19

07:20

19

Secunderabad

07:55

--



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.