Skip to main content
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Citizen Charter

Trains & Timings

Passenger Services / Freight Information

Public Information

Tenders

Contact Us

Press Releases
Applications & Bills Status
Vendor Registration
Vendor Login
Important Information
Results & Notifications
Other information
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS BY VENDORS:
Status of SMS based Passenger Complaints
Downloads
Procedure & Application Forms
Appointment under Sports Quota
Appointment under Scouts & Guides Quota
Appointment under Cultural Quota
Waival of Demurrage and Wharfage
Guidelines & Instructions for Registration of Contractors/ Suppliers/ Vendors for expenditure contracts
Registration of Medical Pharmaceutical firms in Chief Medical Director-s Office, South Central Railway, Secunderabad
Registration of Private Hospitals for Health Care with South Central Railway
SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY- REGISTRATION POLICY
Public Information Regarding Train Accident
Train Accident Inquiry Reports
User Login for Vendor Registration
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.249/2018-1909-07-2018
secunderabad
Change in Timings of Various Passenger Trains in Vijayawada, Guntur and Secunderabad Divisions


 

Gudur Jn– Vijayawada, Vijayawada – Kazipet, Guntur – Vijayawada, Guntur – Tenali, Repalle Gutur and Tenali - Guntur passenger train timings have been revised with effect from 9thJuly, 2018. The Present and Revised timings of the above trains are given below:

 

  1. Present and Revised Timings of Train.No.57277 Gudur – Vijayawada passenger:

 

Present Timings of

Train No. 57277Gudur Jn-VijayawadaPassenger

Arrival/Departure

Station

Revised Timings of

Train No. 57277Gudur Jn-VijayawadaPassenger

Arrival/Departure

ARR.

DEP.

ARR.

DEP.

SOURCE

06.10

Gudur

SOURCE

05.30

06.19

06.20

Manubolu

05.38

05.40

06.29

06.30

Venkatachalam

05.47

05.48

06.39

06.40

Vedayapalam

05.54

05.55

06.45

06.46

Nellore South

05.59

06.00

06.50

06.52

Nellore

06.06

06.08

06.59

07.00

Padugupadu

06.14

06.15

07.07

07.08

Kodavaluru

06.21

06.22

07.14

07.15

Talamanchi

06.28

06.29

07.25

07.26

Alluru Road

06.35

06.36

07.34

07.35

Bitragunta

06.49

06.50

07.45

07.46

S Venkteswrpalm

06.55

06.56

07.55

07.56

Kavali

07.06

07.07

08.07

08.08

Tettu

07.18

07.19

08.18

08.19

Ulavapadu

07.29

07.30

08.28

08.29

Singarayakonda

07.41

07.42

08.37

08.38

Tanguturu

07.52

07.53

08.48

08.49

Surareddipalem

08.02

08.03

09.09

09.10

Ongole

08.23

08.25

09.21

09.22

Karavadi

08.37

08.38

09.29

09.30

Ammanabrolu

08.45

08.46

09.34

09.35

Raparla Halt

08.53

08.54

09.40

09.41

Uppugunduru

08.59

09.00

09.48

09.49

Chinna Ganjam

09.07

09.08

09.54

09.55

Kadavakuduru

09.13

09.14

10.00

10.01

Kotta Pandilapalli

09.19

09.20

10.05

10.06

Vetapalemu

09.25

09.26

10.10

10.11

Jandrapeta halt

09.31

09.32

10.16

10.17

Chirala

09.37

09.39

10.22

10.23

Ipurupalem

09.45

09.46

10.28

10.29

Stuartpuram

09.51

09.52

10.36

10.37

Bapatla

09.58

10.00

10.46

10.47

Appikatla

10.08

10.09

10.54

10.55

Machavaram Halt

10.17

10.18

11.00

11.01

Nidubrolu

10.23

10.24

11.09

11.10

Modukuru Halt

10.29

10.30

11.16

11.17

Tsunduru

10.35

10.36

11.27

11.28

Tenali Jn

10.45

10.46

11.34

11.35

Kolakalur

10.51

10.52

11.40

11.41

Duggirala

11.05

11.06

11.46

11.47

Chiluvur Halt

11.12

11.13

11.52

11.53

Peddavadiapudi

11.29

11.30

11.59

12.00

Kolanukonda halt

11.34

11.35

12.05

12.06

Krishna Canal

11.55

11.57

12.55

T

Vijayawada

12.40

T

 

  1. Present and Revised Timings of Train.No.57238 Vijayawada – Kazipet passenger:

Present Timings of

Train No. 57238Vijayawada - KazipetPassenger

Arrival/Departure

Station

Revised Timings of

Train No. 57238Vijayawada - KazipetPassenger

Arrival/Departure

ARR.

DEP.

ARR.

DEP.

SOURCE

13.00

Vijawawada

SOURCE

13.40

13.09

13.10

Rayanapadu

13.59

14.00

13.27

13.28

Kondapalli

14.06

14.07

13.34

14.35

Cheruvu Madhavaram

14.15

14.16

13.39

13.40

Gandineni

14.20

14.21

13.46

13.47

Errupalem

14.35

14.36

13.56

13.57

Tondalagopavarm

14.45

14.46

14.04

14.05

Madhira

14.58

14.59

14.13

14.14

Motimari

15.05

15.06

14.22

14.23

Bonakalu

15.15

15.16

14.29

14.30

Nagalwancha

15.25

15.26

14.39

14.40

Chintakani

15.35

15.36

14.47

14.48

Pandillapalli

15.45

15.46

14.54

14.55

Khammam

16.00

16.01

15.03

15.04

Mallemadugu

16.05

16.06

15.19

15.20

Papatapalli

16.15

16.16

15.44

15.45

Dornakal Jn

16.25

16.26

15.54

15.55

Garla

16.30

16.31

16.09

16.10

Gundratimadugu

16.58

17.00

16.19

16.20

Mahbubabad

17.10

17.11

16.24

16.25

Tadla Pusapalli

17.17

17.18

16.31

16.32

Kesamudram

17.24

17.25

16.39

16.40

Intakanne

17.36

17.37

16.59

17.00

Nekonda

 

18.10

 

18.11

17.11

17.12

Yelgur

18.29

18.30

17.49

17.50

Chintalpalli

18.53

18.54

18.34

18.35

Warangal

19.25

19.26

19.05

 

Kazipet

20.15

 


 

  1. Present and Revised Timings of Train.No.67229 (Old T.No.77289) Guntur – Vijayawada Passenger:

 

Present Timings of

Train No. 67229 Guntur -VijayawadaPassenger

Arrival/Departure

Station

Revised Timings of

Train No. 67229 Guntur -VijayawadaPassenger Arrival/Departure

 

 

ARR.

DEP.

 

ARR.

DEP.

 

 

21.10

Guntur

 

06.20

 

21.17

21.18

Pedakakani Halt

06.27

06.28

 

21.24

21.25

Namburu

06.34

06.35

 

21.36

21.37

Mangalagiri

06.48

06.49

 

21.46

21.47

Krishna Canal

07.04

07.05

 

22.15

 

Vijayawada

07.40

 


4.Present and Revised Timings of Train.No. 67223(Old T.No.77283) Guntur - Vijayawada passenger:

 

Present Timings of

Train No. 67223 Guntur -Vijayawada Passenger

Arrival/Departure

Station

Revised Timings of

Train No. 67223 Guntur -Vijayawada Passenger Arrival/Departure

 

 

ARR.

DEP.

 

ARR.

DEP.

 

 

12.10

Guntur

 

17.00

 

12.17

12.18

Pedakakani Halt

17.07

17.08

 

12.24

12.25

Namburu

17.14

17.15

 

12.36

12.37

Mangalagiri

17.27

17.28

 

12.46

12.47

Krishna Canal

17.37

17.38

 

13.15

 

Vijayawada

18.00

 

 

5.Present and Revised Timings of Train. No. 67255 Guntur - Tenali passenger:

 

Present Timings of

Train No. 67255 Guntur -Tenali Passenger

Arrival/Departure

Station

Revised Timings of

Train No. 67255 Guntur -Tenali Passenger

Arrival/Departure

ARR.

DEP.

ARR.

DEP.

 

09.30

Guntur

 

10.05

09.42

09.43

Vejendla

10.16

10.17

09.49

09.50

Sangam Jagarlamudi

10.25

10.26

09.55

09.56

Angalakuduru

10.31

10.32

10.15

--

Tenali

10.50

 

 

6.Present and Revised Timings of Train.No.77229 Repalle - Guntur passenger:

 

Present Timings of

Train No.77229 Repalle - Guntur Passenger

Arrival/Departure

Station

Revised Timings of

Train No. 77229 Repalle - Guntur Passenger

Arrival/Departure

ARR.

DEP.

ARR.

DEP.

 

17.45

Repalle

 

18.00

17.51

17.52

Palikona

18.05

18.06

17.59

18.00

Bhattiprolu

18.12

18.13

18.05

18.06

Penumarru

18.17

18.18

18.14

18.15

Vemuru

18.26

18.27

18.21

18.22

Zampini

18.33

18.34

18.30

18.31

Chinnaravuru

18.42

18.43

18.55

19.00

Tenali

18.58

19.00

19.07

19.08

Angalakuduru

19.13

19.14

19.14

19.15

Sangam Jagarlamudi

19.21

19.22

19.21

19.22

Vejandla

19.29

19.30

19.50

 

Guntur

20.00

 

 

7.Present and Revised Timings of Train.No.67222 (Old T.No.77282) Tenali - Guntur passenger:

 

Present Timings of

Train No.67222Tenali - Guntur Passenger

Arrival/Departure

Station

Revised Timings of

Train No. 67222 Tenali - Guntur Passenger

Arrival/Departure

ARR.

DEP.

ARR.

DEP.

 

10.40

Tenali

 

11.00

10.46

10.47

Angalakunduru

11.06

11.07

10.53

10.54

Sangam Jagarlamudi

11.14

11.15

10.59

11.00

Vejandla

11.24

11.25

11.50

 

Guntur

12.00

 

 

 

8.Present and Revised Timings of Train. No. 67258 Tenali - Guntur passenger:

 

Present Timings of

Train No.67258 Tenali - Guntur Passenger

Arrival/Departure

Station

Revised Timings of

Train No. 67258 Tenali - Guntur Passenger

Arrival/Departure

ARR.

DEP.

ARR.

DEP.

 

16.50

Tenali

 

17.10

16.56

16.57

Angalakunduru

17.16

17.17

17.03

17.04

Sangam Jagarlamudi

17.24

17.25

17.10

17.11

Vejandla

17.31

17.32

18.00

 

Guntur

18.00

 

 





  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.